Read the TNS newsletter! Contact us!
 
Total Network Support Phone 1300 867 867
 
 
 

Privacy Policy

Total Network Support Pty Ltd understands how highly people value the protection of their privacy.

For that reason, we are fully compliant with the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988 and takes particular care in dealing with your personal information (such as your name, & contact details). Any personally identifiable information we collect from inquiries and other means will be dealt with in strict compliance with the National Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act.

  1. Personal information
    TNS will collect the personal information you provide to us on forms. We will only use that information for the purposes for which you provide it to us. For example, we may use that information to fulfil your requests and to provide you with services. We may also use that information to keep you informed about new products and initiatives, and to assist TNS to conduct market research and to improve its services. Where practicable, we will give you the option to choose whether you wish to receive marketing materials from us.
  2. Sharing information
    To assist us in the conduct and maintenance of our business, we may share the information we collect within TNS. We will not provide your personal information to any organisation outside TNS without your consent, unless we are legally required to do so.
  3. Security of your personal information
    TNS will ensure that all of our staff involved in the collection, use and storage of your personal information are fully aware of and comply with the requirements of the Privacy Act and this privacy statement. TNS will ensure that your personal information is stored and disposed of in a secure environment. Each member of TNS has established security procedures to ensure that the personal information provided to us is protected from unauthorised access or use.
  4. Feedback
    TNS will regularly monitor its practices for the collection and use of personal information to ensure that those practices continue to meet its obligations to protect the privacy of that information. TNS is grateful for any feedback you may have in relation to its privacy practices.
  5. Access to your personal information
    If you wish to know what personal information TNS has collected about you, you can simply send us an e-mail to info@tns.com.au and we will endeavour to provide an outline of that information as soon as practicable. If you wish to amend the information provided to any member of TNS, you can send an e-mail to the same address and we will correct the information as soon as we can.
  6. Web site
    This web site is operated by Total Network Support. When you visit this site, we may automatically collect information that is not personally identifiable. This information may include (but not be limited to) the type of internet browser you are using, your type of computer operating system and the top level domain name which links you to your site.
 
 
  Nav Bottom Right  
 
Contact Us - Terms of Use - Privacy Policy
 
Total Network Support Phone:1300 867 867
Level 4, 71 Palmerston Crescent Fax: 03 9682 9344
South Melbourne, 3205 International: +61 3 9682 9300
Victoria, Australia ABN Number: 16 089 552 223
info@tns.com.au http://www.tns.com.au/index.php/privacy-policy/